Job Information
Primary ESL job Consider Philippines teacher with Z visa
Shenzhen, Guangdong Province, China 8 Days Ago
Overview
Job Type: Full-Time
Salary Range: ¥ 18000 - 25000 Per Month
Subject to Teach: English
Posted: 08-02-2019
Job Available To: 
Job District: 
Number of Positions available: 1
Contract Lenght: 1 Year
Duration of Each Class: 1 (hour)
Class Amount per Week: 11-20 (classes)
Office Hours per Week: 11-20 (hours)
Students’ Age: 5-10 (years old), 10-15 (years old)
Class Size: 10-15 (students)
Qualifications: 
Major: 
Starting Date: 08-03-2019
Other Requirements: 
Taxes: After Taxes
Air Fee Allowance: Not Specify
Travel Allowance: Not Specify
Insurance: Yes
Apartment: Not Specify
Utilities: Not Specify
Offered Meals: Not Specify
Over Work Allowance: Not Specify
How Much?: 
Holidays (Specify how many days per holiday): 
Paid Holidays: Not Specify
Working Visa: Yes
Other Allowance (Specify): 
Week/Monthly Allowances: Not Specify
Requirements
Minimum Experience: 2 Year
Teacher's Age Range: 25 years - 45 years
Job Status
Start Publishing: 08-02-2019
Stop Publishing: 08-03-2019
Shenzhen, Guangdong Province, China
Location
Shenzhen, Guangdong Province, China
Description

Job Details:
-Type of job:full-time 
-Location:Jiangdong new District,Heyuan city,Guangdong province
-Start date:Feb.2019
-Vacancy: One primary ESL teacher Below 45 years old
-Work time:8:30-12:00; 14:20-17:30
-Workload: 18-20 Lessons/ week(40 mins/Lesson) Office time fixed------primary/Middle ESL teacher
-Days Off :Free weekend
-Students:about 35 students/class

Qualification &Requirements
-Bachelor degree or above 
-Having 2+ years related teaching experience 
-Having teaching certificate(TEFL or TESOL) .
-Native English teachers have Z visa can get transferred

Compensation & Benefits:
-Salary: 18-25K RMB/M after tax
-Accommodation provided +meal provided
-Flight allowance: 6K airfare allowance on expiration of contract 
-Half paid during Summer and winter holidays within contract

Documents needed:
-Resume and recent photos
-Teaching certificate
-Bachelor degree or above certificate
-Photocopy of passport and visa

Apply Now